Call Us Anytime

1-855-432-7865

Privacy Statement

Disclaimer
“Please review the Terms of Use/Privacy Statement before using this web site. Your use of this site indicates you agree to Terms of Use/Privacy Statement.”

Terms Of Use and Privacy Statement
CareGivers (and its subsidiaries) reserves the right to revise these Terms at any time by updating this posting. Use of this web site after changes are posted will signify your acceptance of the revised Terms.

Prevailing Law
CareGivers INC. (and its subsidiaries) operates in St. John’s, Placentia, Grand Falls-Windsor and Corner Brook, Newfoundland and Labrador. You agree to abide by the laws of the Province of Newfoundland and Labrador and the country Canada regarding all matters relating to your access and use of this Site and its content.

No Healthcare or Medical Advice: The information provided on this site is not intended to be healthcare or medical advice.

This website cannot be copied or reproduced in any way without the consent of the CareGivers management.
The content of the CareGivers website is for visitor’s personal use.

Permission to Reproduce
Written authorization is required from CareGivers (and its subsidiaries) if you wish to use and/or publish the name, logo, and/or likeness, photographs, and graphics from CareGivers’ website. For further information please contact CareGivers at: telephone (709) 579-3535 or email info@caregiversnl.com.
CareGivers INC. (and its subsidaries) disclaims any liability for unauthorized use or reproduction of any portion of the Site.

Any information submitted to CareGivers INC. (and its subsidiaries) the property of the CareGivers INC., and CareGivers INC. (and its subsidiaries) is free to use such information for purposes pertaining to the operation of the business including mail, telephone, and email. CareGivers Inc. (and its subsidiaries) does not sell its client and/or employee lists.

Confidentiality Warning
The Internet is not a secure medium and privacy cannot be assured. CareGivers INC. cannot assume any responsibility for any harm or damage you may experience or incur by sending personal or confidential information over the internet.

Privacy Statement
CareGivers INC. (and its subsidiaries) is committed to maintaining confidentiality, and privacy of your personal information in accordance with Privacy Act of Canada (PIPEDA).
We do not collect any personal information when you are visiting CareGivers INC. site unless you contact us. We do keep a count of how many times our site has been visited.

We do not use cookies on this web site.

Before sending any personal information to CareGivers INC., please read the following:

Personal Information
Personal Information under PIPEDA is any recorded information on an identifiable individual. This can include, but is not limited to, an individual’s name, address, telephone number, age, identifying number, fingerprints, blood type, health care history, education, financial, criminal history, or employment history.

Providing Personal Information to Caregivers Inc.

As a visitor to this website, you are anonymous to the organization. If you choose to submit an email or contact us via phone or fax, all personal information collected will be kept confidential. We obtain this information only when you provide it voluntarily for a specific purpose namely responding to and processing your requests for information. Personal Information that you provide will not be shared outside of CareGivers INC. (and its subsidiaries) except as required or permitted by law.

Complete Agreement
These Terms represent the agreement between users and CareGivers INC. (and its subsidiaries) regarding use of the web site.

By agreeing to use this site and providing personal information, you acknowledge reading the Terms and Privacy Statement and agree with its terms including the collection, use, and disclosure of such information. CareGivers INC. reserves the right to update the Terms and Privacy Statement at any time. Users are responsible for reviewing this document periodically for changes.

For More Information
CareGivers INC. welcomes your comments and questions about our Privacy Statement and Terms of Use. Please feel free to contact us at (709)757-3550 or by email.